Staff

Teaching staff

Photo Name/Responsibility Photo Name/Responsibility
Clare Barber
Head Teacher,
Designated Safe Guarding Lead
Samuel Dutch
Acting Deputy Head, Safeguarding,
Assessment, Curriculum
Amanda Harvey
Year 1 Lead, English Lead,
Year 1 Teacher
Tim Richards
Year 2 Lead, Mathematics and Geography Lead,
Year 2 Teacher
Lucy Hayhurst
Computing Lead,
Class 8 Teacher
Caron Harrison
Early Years Lead,
Designated Safeguard Lead
Nursery Teacher
Heema Popat
RE Lead,
PPA Teacher
Nick Mineiro
Music and Art Leads,
Year 2 Teacher
Fatima Kidia
Nursery Teacher
Felecia Rose Kane
Science Lead,
Year 1 Teacher
Hena Hussain
PSHCE Lead,
Reception Teacher
Nadia Khan
Computing Lead,
Reception Teacher
Rashidah Tai
DT Lead,
Reception Teacher
Regina Codjoe
PE Lead,
Year 1 Teacher
Shahin Pervez
SENCO
Tamara La Ronde
History Lead,
Reception Teacher

Teaching Assistants and Nursery nurses

Photo Name/Responsibility Photo Name/Responsibility
Farhana Hussain
Nursery Nurse
Monica Ballesta
Teaching Assistant
Jakiya Khatun
Nursery Nurse
Nish Jadeja
Teaching Assistant
Samina Khan
Nursery Nurse
Rashida Khanum
Teaching Assistant
Tina Hayward
Nursery Nurse
Reshma Begum
HLTA/Wave 3 Teacher
Charleen Wilson
Teaching Assistant
Rosemary Laronde
Teaching Assistant
Chichi Daniel
Teaching Assistant
Santa Svetlikauskaite
Teaching Assistant
Farzana Noor
Teaching Assistant
Shazia Akhtar
Teaching Assistant
Keisha Mayers
Teaching Assistant
Surinder Singh
Teaching Assistant
Leah Benjamin
Teaching Assistant
Zaheda Shaikh
Teaching Assistant
Lira Polius
Teaching Assistant
Zakria Ilyas
Teaching Assistant
Nadia Ashraf
Teaching Assistant
Furza Bibi
Teaching Assistant
Rohima Bhanu
Teaching Assistant

Office and Admin staff

Photo Name/Responsibility Photo Name/Responsibility
Ishin Guryay
Admin Assistant
Marion Cannon
Welfare/reception
Michelle Marchant
School Business Manager
Paul Marchant
Site Supervisor

Support staff

Photo Name/Responsibility Photo Name/Responsibility
Noor Bibi
Lunch Time Supervisor
Shahnaz Hussain
Lunch Time Supervisor
Halima Abdi
Lunch Time Supervisor
Nazma Din
Lunch Time Supervisor
Eluku Mokonzi
Lunch Time Supervisor
Parkash Kaur
Lunch Time Supervisor
Tina Micallef
Lunch Time Supervisor